PRIVACY INFORMATION

 

(pursuant to article 13 of EU regulation 2016/679 – GDPR)

 

  1. Purpose

This information applies to personal data collected from this site. It does not refer to the sites of other providers which can be accessed from this site, who apply their own rules.

 

Please read this information carefully before using the website, because, through it, we inform you, among other things, about the way we process your personal data and use cookies.

 

  1. Data protection

We treat personal data collected on this site as confidential, in accordance with the provisions of the law on data protection and with this information.

The use of our site is generally possible without entering personal data. If such personal data (for example name, address, e-mail) are collected, the conferment takes place on a voluntary basis and their processing and transmission to third parties takes place only through explicit consent.

We specify that the transfer of data on the Internet (for example during communication via e-mail) may have security flaws. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible, however, as it only deals with identification data, the risk remains low.

 

  1. Data controller

The Data Controller of the personal data of visitors to our website is:

OGAMI DESIGN S.R.L. Via Conservatorio, 17 Tel .: 051 8490411

E-Mail: info@ogamicollection.com VAT: 001627920969

 

  1. Personal data

“Personal data” means “any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (Interested); it is considered identifiable the natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identification data such as the name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, etc.

 

  1. Information collected

The personal data collected on this site and subsequently saved, are personal data provided voluntarily, by filling in forms, sending e-mails or sending your application for a job position. We use this data to respond to your requests and in the cases described in points 6 and 7.

 

  1. Contact request section

 

If you send us requests using the contact form, the data entered in the form, including the contact details provided, are saved to process the requests and for subsequent questions. Data processing is authorized through the specific information available in the section itself. 

Without the declaration of reading the information and the consent of the specific purposes it shall not be possible to process the requests entered.

 

  1. Online payments

The payment management services allow this website to process payments by credit card, bank transfer and other instruments. The Data used for payment are acquired to receive and manage orders, provide products and services, process payments and communicate with you regarding your orders. The data is also acquired by the manager of the requested payment service and some of these services could also allow the scheduled sending of messages, such as e-mails containing invoices or notifications regarding payment.

  1. The personal data collected on this site automatically

At each access to the website, we may automatically collect certain information about you, regardless of whether you use our services.

By visiting this site, only the IP address of the computer that is accessing and the website of origin are saved. During your visit, the access date, the names of the queried files, the URL, the HTTP request / response code, the access status, the access duration and the bytes transferred are saved. This information is used exclusively for statistical purposes, where individual users remain anonymous.

 

  1. Cookies

To allow our systems to recognize your browser or your device and to provide you with services, we use cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies help make our offers easier to use, more effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by the browser.

 

Rev1.1

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of the site visit. Other cookies remain stored on the device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize the browser during subsequent visits.

It is possible to configure the browser in such a way to be informed about the placement of cookies and to consent to the use of cookies in individual cases, excluding the acceptance of cookies in some cases or in general and activate the automatic cancellation of cookies when closing browser. The functionality of this website may be limited if cookies are disabled. To learn about the types and purposes of the cookies used by this site and to express your preferences regarding the use of cookies, you can consult the specific Cookie Policy.

 

  1. Server Log Files

The web service provider collects and stores information automatically in so-called server log files that are automatically transmitted by the browser. These are: Browser type and browser version, operating system used, reference URL, IP address, host name of the computer accessing, server request time.

We reserve the right to verify the data at a later time if there are indications about the illegal use of the site.

 

  1. SSL encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential contents, such as requests sent to us through the website. It is possible to recognize an encrypted connection by the presence on the browser address bar of the word “https: //” and by the simultaneous presence of the padlock symbol. When SSL encryption is active, the transmitted data cannot be read by third parties.

 

  1. Right to information, cancellation and opposition

 

The user has the right to be informed about: the existence of own personal data saved, the origin, the recipients, the purposes of data processing. The user also has the right to oppose the processing, request its limitation or request the deletion of data. For questions regarding this topic or for other questions about personal data, please contact us at the email address indicated in the contact details of the Data Controller.

 

  1. Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

 

The interested subject has the right to make complaint to a supervisory authority. In Italy the supervisory authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of which the following contacts are indicated:

 

Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data

Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121

CAP: 00186 ROME

Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785

Telephone switchboard: (+39) 06.696771

E-mail: garante@gpdp.it

 

  1. Protection of your personal data

 

For the protection of your personal data processed by us against improper and unauthorized access and use, we have adopted extensive technical and operational security measures, which are regularly verified and updated.

The processing of your personal data is managed for the purpose of improving our customer service, or for technical reasons and is carried out through appropriate protection measures in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Please note that, while taking the greatest possible measures to ensure secure data transmission, data transmission over the Internet is not completely secure. The security of the data transmitted to our websites cannot therefore be guaranteed.

Should we change our data protection guidelines, we shall post the changes on this site. Consequently, it shall be possible at any time to know which information we collect and how we use it.

Upon written request, we shall be happy to provide information on what data of the interested subject are stored.

 

  1. Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer is not appointed.

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.
X